Bullet Members of the Sixth Legislative Council
Bullet President
Hon Andrew LEUNG Kwan-yuen, GBS, JP
(Industrial – first*)
Bullet Members
Hon James TO Kun-sun
(District Council – second*)
Hon LEUNG Yiu-chung
(District Council – second*)
Hon Abraham SHEK Lai-him, GBS, JP
(Real Estate and Construction*)
Hon WONG Ting-kwong, GBS, JP
(Import and Export*)
Hon Starry LEE Wai-king, SBS, JP
(District Council – second*)
Hon CHAN Hak-kan, BBS, JP
(New Territories East+)
Hon Claudia MO
(Kowloon West+)
Hon Michael TIEN Puk-sun, BBS, JP
(New Territories West+)
Hon Steven HO Chun-yin, BBS
(Agriculture and Fisheries*)
Hon WU Chi-wai, MH
(Kowloon East+)
Hon MA Fung-kwok, SBS, JP
(Sports, Performing Arts, Culture and Publication*)
Hon Charles Peter MOK, JP
(Information Technology*)
Hon CHAN Chi-chuen
(New Territories East+)
Hon CHAN Han-pan, JP
(New Territories West+)
Hon LEUNG Che-cheung, SBS, MH, JP
(New Territories West+)
Hon Kenneth LEUNG
(Accountancy*)
Hon Alice MAK Mei-kuen, BBS, JP
(New Territories West+)
Dr Hon KWOK Ka-ki
(New Territories West+)
Hon KWOK Wai-keung, JP
(Hong Kong Island+)
Dr Hon Fernando CHEUNG Chiu-hung
(New Territories East+)
Dr Hon Helena WONG Pik-wan
(Kowloon West+)
Hon IP Kin-yuen
(Education*)
Dr Hon Elizabeth QUAT, BBS, JP
(New Territories East+)
Hon Martin LIAO Cheung-kong, SBS, JP
(Commercial – second*)
Hon CHUNG Kwok-pan
(Textiles and Garment*)
Hon Alvin YEUNG
(New Territories East+)
Hon Andrew WAN Siu-kin
(New Territories West+)
Hon CHU Hoi-dick
(New Territories West+)
Hon Jimmy NG Wing-ka, JP
(Industrial – second*)
Dr Hon Junius HO Kwan-yiu, JP
(New Territories West+)
Hon HO Kai-ming
(Labour*)
Hon LAM Cheuk-ting
(New Territories East+)
Hon Holden CHOW Ho-ding
(District Council – second*)
Hon SHIU Ka-fai
(Wholesale and Retail*)
Hon SHIU Ka-chun
(Social Welfare*)
Hon YUNG Hoi-yan
(New Territories East+)
Dr Hon Pierre CHAN
(Medical*)
Hon CHAN Chun-ying
(Finance*)
Hon Tanya CHAN
(Hong Kong Island+)
Hon CHEUNG Kwok-kwan, JP
(Hong Kong Island+)
Hon HUI Chi-fung
(Hong Kong Island+)
Hon LUK Chung-hung
(Labour*)
Hon LAU Kwok-fan, MH
(District Council – first*)
Dr Hon CHENG Chung-tai
(New Territories West+)
Hon KWONG Chun-yu
(District Council – second*)
Hon Jeremy TAM Man-ho
(Kowloon East+)
* Functional Constituency
+ Geographical Constituency

Changes in LegCo Membership