Bills Committee on Shipping and Port Control (Amendment) Bill 1999



Legislative Council Brief

Bill introduced (19 March 1999)

Legal Service Division Report

   LS 138/98-99

Considered by the House Committee at the following meetings

   15 October 1999
   16 April 1999

Membership

Hon HUI Cheung-ching (Chairman)
Hon CHAN Kam-lam
Hon David CHU Yu-lin
Hon Mrs Miriam LAU Kin-yee, JP
Hon LEE Kai-ming, SBS, JP
Hon SIN Chung-kai
Dr Hon TANG Siu-tong, JP

Meetings

10 July 1999 Agenda Minutes
26 July 1999 Agenda Minutes
23 September 1999 Agenda Minutes

Papers

Reports