Bills Committee on Road Traffic Legislation (Amendment) Bill 1999



Legislative Council Brief

Bill introduced (26 November 1999)

Legal Service Division Report

   LS 43/99-00

Considered by the House Committee at the following meetings

   16 June 2000
   9 June 2000
   17 December 1999

Membership

Hon David CHU Yu-lin (Chairman)
Hon Albert HO Chun-yan
Ir Dr Hon Raymond HO Chung-tai, JP
Hon HUI Cheung-ching
Hon CHAN Wing-chan
Hon LAU Kong-wah
Hon Mrs Miriam LAU Kin-yee, JP
Hon Andrew CHENG Kar-foo
Dr Hon TANG Siu-tong, JP

Meetings

24 May 2000 Agenda Minutes
30 May 2000 Agenda Minutes
5 June 2000 Agenda Minutes

Papers

Reports