Sixtus LEUNG Chung-hang
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 15 November 2016, Sixtus LEUNG Chung-hang had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of the Legislative Council ("LegCo"), and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
YAU Wai-ching
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 15 November 2016, YAU Wai-ching had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of LegCo, and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
LEUNG Kwok-hung
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 14 July 2017, LEUNG Kwok-hung had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of LegCo, and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
Nathan LAW Kwun-chung
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 14 July 2017, Nathan LAW Kwun-chung had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of LegCo, and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
YIU Chung-yim
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 14 July 2017, YIU Chung-yim had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of LegCo, and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
LAU Siu-lai
  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court on 14 July 2017, LAU Siu-lai had been disqualified from assuming the office of a member of LegCo, and had vacated the same since 12 October 2016, and was not entitled to act as a member of LegCo.
Gary FAN Kwok-wai
  • Gary FAN Kwok-wai was declared to be returned as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018, and took the oath to assume office at the Council meeting of 21 March 2018.

  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court handed down on 13 September 2019, Gary FAN Kwok-wai was not duly elected as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018 and no other person was duly elected instead. According to the decision of the Appeal Committee of the Court of Final Appeal of 17 December 2019 refusing Mr FAN's application for leave to appeal, Gary FAN Kwok-wai, by virtue of section 72(5)(b) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), has ceased to be a member of LegCo since 17 December 2019.
AU Nok-hin
  • AU Nok-hin was declared to be returned as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018, and took the oath to assume office at the Council meeting of 21 March 2018.

  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court handed down on 2 September 2019, AU Nok-hin was not duly elected as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018 and no other person was duly elected instead. According to the decision of the Appeal Committee of the Court of Final Appeal of 17 December 2019 refusing Mr AU's application for leave to appeal, AU Nok-hin, by virtue of section 72(5)(b) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), has ceased to be a member of LegCo since 17 December 2019.
Vincent CHENG Wing-shun
  • Vincent CHENG Wing-shun was declared to be returned as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018, and took the oath to assume office at the Council meeting of 21 March 2018.
Tony TSE Wai-chuen
  • Tony TSE Wai-chuen was declared to be returned as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 11 March 2018, and took the oath to assume office at the Council meeting of 21 March 2018.
CHAN Hoi-yan
  • CHAN Hoi-yan was declared to be returned as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 25 November 2018, and took the oath to assume office at the Council meeting of 28 November 2018.

  • According to the Judgment of the Court of First Instance of the High Court handed down on 21 May 2020, CHAN Hoi-yan was not duly elected as a member of LegCo at the LegCo by-election held on 25 November 2018 and no other person was duly elected instead. According to the decision of the Appeal Committee of the Court of Final Appeal of 18 September 2020 refusing Ms CHAN's application for leave to appeal, CHAN Hoi-yan, by virtue of section 72(5)(b) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), has ceased to be a member of LegCo since 18 September 2020.
HO Kai-ming
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), HO Kai-ming ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 June 2020.
CHAN Chi-chuen
  • As CHAN Chi-chuen decided not to continue to serve as a member of LegCo after 30 September 2020, he has ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo since 1 October 2020.
CHU Hoi-dick
  • As CHU Hoi-dick decided not to continue to serve as a member of LegCo after 30 September 2020, he has ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo since 1 October 2020.
Tanya CHAN
  • As Tanya CHAN decided not to continue to serve as a member of LegCo after 30 September 2020, she has ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo since 1 October 2020.
Kenneth LEUNG
  • According to the announcement made by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government on 11 November 2020 pursuant to the Decision of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress on Issues Relating to the Qualification of the Members of the Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Kenneth LEUNG was disqualified from being a member of LegCo on 30 July 2020.
KWOK Ka-ki
  • According to the announcement made by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government on 11 November 2020 pursuant to the Decision of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress on Issues Relating to the Qualification of the Members of the Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, KWOK Ka-ki was disqualified from being a member of LegCo on 30 July 2020.
Dennis KWOK Wing-hang
  • According to the announcement made by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government on 11 November 2020 pursuant to the Decision of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress on Issues Relating to the Qualification of the Members of the Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Dennis KWOK Wing-hang was disqualified from being a member of LegCo on 30 July 2020.
Alvin YEUNG
  • According to the announcement made by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Government on 11 November 2020 pursuant to the Decision of the Standing Committee of the National People's Congress on Issues Relating to the Qualification of the Members of the Legislative Council of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, Alvin YEUNG was disqualified from being a member of LegCo on 30 July 2020.
HUI Chi-fung
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), HUI Chi-fung ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 12 November 2020.
Claudia MO
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Claudia MO ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon her resignation on 13 November 2020.
James TO Kun-sun
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), James TO Kun-sun ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
LEUNG Yiu-chung
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), LEUNG Yiu-chung ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Joseph LEE Kok-long
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Joseph LEE Kok-long ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
WU Chi-wai
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), WU Chi-wai ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Charles Peter MOK
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Charles Peter MOK ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Fernando CHEUNG Chiu-hung
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Fernando CHEUNG Chiu-hung ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Helena WONG Pik-wan
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Helena WONG Pik-wan ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon her resignation on 1 December 2020.
IP Kin-yuen
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), IP Kin-yuen ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Andrew WAN Siu-kin
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Andrew WAN Siu-kin ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
LAM Cheuk-ting
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), LAM Cheuk-ting ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
SHIU Ka-chun
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), SHIU Ka-chun ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
KWONG Chun-yu
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), KWONG Chun-yu ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.
Jeremy TAM Man-ho
  • Pursuant to section 15(1)(a) of the Legislative Council Ordinance (Cap. 542), Jeremy TAM Man-ho ceased to hold office as a member of LegCo upon his resignation on 1 December 2020.

Updated as of 1 December 2020