Subcommittee on Review of Operating Expenses for Members of the Legislative Council



bulletTerms of reference

bulletLegislative Council Brief

bulletLegal Service Division Report

bulletConsidered by the House Committee at the following meetings

   3 March 2000
   18 February 2000
   25 June 1999
   4 September 1998
bullet Membership(The term of office of members of this committee ended on the expiry of the term of the Legislative Council on 30 June 2000)
    Hon Emily Lau Wai-hing, JP (Chairman)
    Hon Yeung Yiu-chung (Deputy Chairman)
    Hon Cyd Ho Sau-lan
    Hon Fred Li Wah-ming, JP
    Hon Ng Leung-sing
    Hon Christine Loh
    Hon Bernard Chan
    Hon Wong Yung-kan
    Hon Howard Young, JP
    Hon Ambrose Lau Hon-chuen, JP
bulletMeetings

24 July 1998 Agenda Minutes
29 July 1998 Agenda Minutes
17 September 1998 Agenda Minutes
1 April 1999 Agenda Minutes
17 June 1999 Agenda Minutes
25 February 2000 Agenda Minutes


bulletPapers

bulletReports